K2 14u lOCAL

TRAVEL teams 2022

K2 14U QUOKKAS 2022
COACH:  KENDRA SWAFFORD & SCOTT LOVE

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Maggie Williams102026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Lillian Myers112026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Heidi Wayland152025NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Jessica Daiagi172026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Scarlett Rogers22026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Alyssa Natour242026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Grace Drone42026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Katie Judd422026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Channing Hurley92027NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Carla Zamora12026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM

K2 14U DINGOES 2022
COACH:  MAURA EMERT & JULIE EMERT

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Faith Watkins122026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Ava Ramsay142026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Claire Hassenzahl152026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Lydia Bergwall22026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Placey Thompson222027NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Eva Wilder52026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Maisey LeCleir62026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Carys Price82026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Katie Morse92026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Mary Lauren Lewis282026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Addison Loud42026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM

K2 14U TASMANIAN DEVILS 2022
COACH:  JAYMEE HANNAN & HUNTER HENRY

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Dahlia Trombly122026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Britney Inpanathan132026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Dakotah Berlin142026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Hayden Danz152026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Grace Riddle182027NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Lilly Robbins22026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Sarah Stinnett272026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Claudia Sydney Watts32026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Rose Marie Downing72026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Shelby Yassu12026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Lauren Rimmer482026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM

K2 14U WOMBATS 2022
COACH:  EMILY EVANS

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Lauren Hollenbach112026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Alexis Jenkins122026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Alyssa Dettmering132026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Kaitlyn Shoemaker232026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Avery York272026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Delainy Smith312026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Charlize Yoon402026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Ryan Jacques552026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Maddie Ikner82026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Lyla Hagan172026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM
Taisya Metchikoff102026NMon & Fri4:30-6:15PM

2022 14U LOCAL TRAVEL SCHEDULE

SCRIMMAGE DAYS:
December 19th – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
January 2nd – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World

TOURNAMENTS 1st Session:
January 23rd & 24th – K2 Elite Tournament – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center
January 29th & 30th – K2 Wilderness Clash – Knoxville, TN – Knoxville Convention Center (Courts 1-10) & World’s Fair Exhibition Hall (Courts 11-20)

February 5th & 6th – K2 Madness Clash – Knoxville, TN – World’s Fair Exhibition Hall
February 12th & 13th K2 Smoky Mountain Classic – Sevierville, TN Sevierville Convention Center

TOURNAMENTS 2nd Session:
March 26th & 27th – Peak Challenge – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
April 9th & 10th – Rocky Top Bash – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
April 30th & May 1st – K2 Summer Madness – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center
May 7th – 8th – K2 Summer Blast – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center