K2 16u lOCAL

TRAVEL teams 2022

K2 16U QUOKKAS 2022
COACH:  STEVE DALLMAN

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Avery Mandl42024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Tressa Pranger202024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Chenni McClellan302024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Christina Glass72025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Evelyn Denham92024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Katie Sylvia162024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Laney Sweet62024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Niah Garland102024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Sophia Kidd22024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

K2 16U DINGOES 2022
COACH:  NICCOLE PIERCE

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Peyton Widener102024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Emmie Bankston112024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Maddie Gowan122024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Kyra Damewood132024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Maddie Roach192024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Paisley Layne212024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Jaelyn Brackett222024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Laura Wilson462024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Julie Cowden52024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Sadie Roach62025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Kaytlynn Collier72024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

K2 16U TASMANIAN DEVILS 2022
COACH:  KARIN DAVIS & CORBIN PRICE

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Damjana Radoman552024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Emma Brown32024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Marianna Starritt152024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Haleigh Black112024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Abigail Tumbleson72024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Lucy Barnes222024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Megan Gibbs82024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Sarah Jarnigan282024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

K2 16U WOMBATS 2022
COACH:  JACINDA HUFF & GRACE AKARD

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Madison Smith132024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Kennedi Blair252024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Callahan Nichols32024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Avery Deweese322024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Laney Fultz52024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Lauren Stansell92024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Isabelle Watson152024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Makayla Frazier242024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

2022 16U LOCAL TRAVEL SCHEDULE

SCRIMMAGE DAYS:
December 19th – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
January 2nd – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World

TOURNAMENTS 1st Session:
January 23rd & 24th – K2 Elite Tournament – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center
January 29th & 30th – K2 Wilderness Clash – Knoxville, TN – Knoxville Convention Center (Courts 1-10) & World’s Fair Exhibition Hall (Courts 11-20)

February 5th & 6th – K2 Madness Clash – Knoxville, TN – World’s Fair Exhibition Hall
February 12th & 13th K2 Smoky Mountain Classic – Sevierville, TN Sevierville Convention Center

TOURNAMENTS 2nd Session:
March 26th & 27th – Peak Challenge – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
April 9th & 10th – Rocky Top Bash – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
April 30th & May 1st – K2 Summer Madness – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center
May 7th – 8th – K2 Summer Blast – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center