K2 15u lOCAL                TRAVEL 2022

K2 15U QUOKKAS 2022
COACH:  SAM YOUNG

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Lily Shelton102025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Meera Sheth112025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Janie Tisue182025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Aaliyah Christof22025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Ella Maddox232025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Lily Brooks262025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Emory Gamble52025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Alyssa Meier322025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Caroline Calloway72025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Gracie Kate Lasig82025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

K2 15U DINGOES 2022
COACH:  MAURA EMERT & JULIE EMERT

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Holland Harvard112025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Audrey Goss72025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Reese Patterson122025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Kaitlin Crow162025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Hallie Fellers172025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Lillian Denham242025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
McKenna Cameron32025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Samantha Silvey382025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Hailey James42025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Therese Henery82025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

K2 15U TASMANIAN DEVILS 2022
COACH:  LILY FELTS

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Keya Patel12025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Gracie Mooneyhan52025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Bailey Bartley152025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Clara Fortenberry182025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Susana Caroccio32025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Aubree Pittman102025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Audrey Aiken72025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Kyra Holton92025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Audrey VanNorstran82025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Aaliyah Lawler212025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

 

K2 15U WOMBATS 2022
COACH:  BRITTANY SHARP

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Haley Turner102025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Abigail Hamm162025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Samantha Coval202025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Dajana Radoman62025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Lauren Cox332025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Kayla Hayes172025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Renee Hamby252025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Madison Walden82025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Lillie Leemon52025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

K2 15U KOOKABURRAS 2022
COACH:  ANNA KATE PEMBER & LOREN GRINDSTAFF

NameJersey #Graduation YearCommittedPractice NightsPractice Times
Abigail Hamm162025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Angie Crabb72025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Chloe Hockstedler92024NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Gracie Mooneyhan12025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Samantha Coval202025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Susana Caroccio32025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Lauren Cox332025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM
Dajana Radoman62025NMon & Fri6:45-8:30PM

2022 15U LOCAL TRAVEL SCHEDULE

SCRIMMAGE DAYS:
December 19th – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
January 2nd – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World

TOURNAMENTS 1st Session:
January 23rd & 24th – K2 Club Clash – Knoxville, TN – Knoxville Convention Center (Courts 1-10) & World’s Fair Exhibition Hall (Courts 11-20)
January 29th & 30th – K2 Wilderness Clash – Knoxville, TN – Knoxville Convention Center (Courts 1-10) & World’s Fair Exhibition Hall (Courts 11-20)

February 5th & 6th – K2 Madness Clash – Knoxville, TN – World’s Fair Exhibition Hall
February 12th & 13th K2 Smoky Mountain Classic – Sevierville, TN Sevierville Convention Center

TOURNAMENTS 2nd Session:
March 26th & 27th – Peak Challenge – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
April 9th & 10th – Rocky Top Bash – Gatlinburg, TN – Rocky Top Sports World
April 30th & May 1st – K2 Summer Madness – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center
May 7th – 8th – K2 Summer Blast – Sevierville, TN – Sevierville Convention Center